Signup Now
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Free User Jesusz0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    278
    Reputation
    70
    Rep Power
    21

    Sell loot in shop

    You just need to add all items to the looting, add a category to them (you can use the same category you use to deposit items in your depot) and edit the category in the script below.

    local categoryStack = 's'
    local categoryNonStack = 'n'


    -- Do not edit below --


    local items = {}

    npctalk('hi', 'trade') wait(500,1000)

    foreach lootingitem m 'sn' do
    table.insert(items, m.id)
    end

    for _, sellItems in ipairs(items) do
    while tradecount('sell', sellItems) > 0 do
    sellitems(sellItems, tradecount('sell', sellItems))
    end
    end


    Post here if any problem
    Last edited by Jesusz0r; 06-23-2014 at 11:06 PM.

  2. #2
    Free User Wesker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    462
    Reputation
    -65
    Rep Power
    0
    im sorry but i dont get your script isnt it to much to add stack categories ? you should eb able to sell until 0 items of that name or id, cant understand how 's' or 'n' work, all you need to do is a row for example if i edit lucas scripteven further :

    local depositItems = {'halberd','glob of acid slime','spellbook of enlightenment','stealth ring','glob of mercury','mutated rat tail','stone herb','tower shield','mutated flesh','fern','peanut'}

    for _, item in ipairs(depositItems) do
    sellitems(item,100)
    wait(300, 500)
    end


    that should work for every item, i still dont get what is the 'sn' tho are those categories in the bot and you withdraw all the items ?

  3. #3
    Free User Jesusz0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    278
    Reputation
    70
    Rep Power
    21
    With this action you don't need to add the items to a list again, you just take the category you use to deposit items in your depot and use it to sell items too.

  4. #4
    Free User Wesker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    462
    Reputation
    -65
    Rep Power
    0
    marvellous i didnt know that, going to add this to my miscellaneous

  5. #5
    Free User Jesusz0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    278
    Reputation
    70
    Rep Power
    21
    If any bug post here and I'll fix it

  6. #6
    Free User Wesker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    462
    Reputation
    -65
    Rep Power
    0
    ill try it on my new version of rookgard and final tho LOL and ill get to you later

    yup it worked, just fine i deleted the non-stackables tho, but ill assume it will work
    Last edited by Wesker; 06-24-2014 at 01:37 AM.

  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    173
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    20
    works perfectly

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •