Signup Now
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Free User arkuro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    reconnect doesnt work

    as in title reconnect doesnt work properly sometimes bot relog after kick or server save but many more times bot doesnt login again
    sometimes reconnect stuck at writing password or at "connecting to the game world"

  2. #2
    Administrator Lucas Terra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    2,200
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    10
    Can you post the script you are using to reconnect?

  3. #3
    Free User arkuro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    i m using this one made by Raphael
    Code:
        init start     -- The bot will open these backpacks, in this order. The first item is the
         -- name of the backpack, the second the location and the third is whether
         -- it should be open as new, which defaults to true.
         local backpacks = {
         {'Grey Backpack', 'back'},
         {'Purple Backpack' , '0' },
         {'Yellow Backpack', '0' },
         }
         init end
     
    
         auto(100)
     
    
         if not $connected then
         set('Cavebot/Enabled', 'no')
         set('Targeting/Enabled', 'no')
         set('Looting/Enabled', 'no')
     
    
         reconnect()
         while not $connected do
         wait(90, 110)
         end
         waitping()
     
    
         local bp, loc, new, count, parentCont
         for _, v in ipairs(backpacks) do
         bp, loc, new = table.unpack(v)
         new = tern(new ~= nil, new, true)
         count = #getopencontainers()
     
    
         openitem(bp, loc, new)
         if new then
         while #getopencontainers() ~= count + 1 do
         wait(90, 110)
         end
         else
         waitping()
         end
     
    
         resizewindows(0)
         end
     
    
         set('Cavebot/Enabled', 'yes')
         set('Targeting/Enabled', 'yes')
         set('Looting/Enabled', 'yes')
         end

  4. #4
    Moderator Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    raphseller.com
    Posts
    2,437
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    29
    Oh, boy, you guys caught me! In my defense, this is an outdated version of the script.
    Not that the new version fixes the problem but, hey, I gotta try something here.

    Will be fixing this soon.

  5. #5
    Free User Nightshade's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    513
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    23
    the "connecting to the game world" is a tibia bug not bot, but maybe bot can "press esc" when on this screen for 10 second or more, idk if is possible
    Tibia player since 2003

    +Rep Everyone That Helped You.

    New on WindBot?, Try this amazing tutorial

  6. #6
    Free User arkuro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Raphael View Post
    Oh, boy, you guys caught me! In my defense, this is an outdated version of the script.
    Not that the new version fixes the problem but, hey, I gotta try something here.

    Will be fixing this soon.
    okey i m waiting ,i hope u ill fix it soon

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •