Signup Now
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 20 of 20

Thread: Windaddon Bug

  1. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lucas Terra View Post
    WindAddons has nothing to do with it. You are doing it wrongly.

    If you want to move an item you should use topmoveitem:
    if topmoveitem(12345, 54321, 6).id == 5555 then
    moveitems(5555, ground(12346, 54321, 6), ground(12345, 54321, 6))
    end


    If you wanna use an item, you should use topuseitem:
    if topuseitem(12345, 54321, 6).id == 7777 then
    useitem(7777, ground(12345, 54321, 6))
    end
    Listen i make script run normal client load script and character open door correctly when i open client by windaddon character stand near door and try use something but not door!!!

  2. #12
    Free User Stephano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    433
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by testosteron View Post
    Listen i make script run normal client load script and character open door correctly when i open client by windaddon character stand near door and try use something but not door!!!
    Are you using the key with a tibia hotkey?

  3. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Stephano View Post
    Are you using the key with a tibia hotkey?
    i tested with and woithout

  4. #14
    Moderator Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    raphseller.com
    Posts
    2,441
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    28
    Seriously, this can only be properly tested if you provide the code.

  5. #15
    Free User dedi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    275
    Reputation
    38
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Lucas Terra View Post
    WindAddons has nothing to do with it. You are doing it wrongly.

    If you want to move an item you should use topmoveitem:
    if topmoveitem(12345, 54321, 6).id == 5555 then
    moveitems(5555, ground(12346, 54321, 6), ground(12345, 54321, 6))
    end


    If you wanna use an item, you should use topuseitem:
    if topuseitem(12345, 54321, 6).id == 7777 then
    useitem(7777, ground(12345, 54321, 6))
    end
    Actually I wanted to untrash lever.
    Trade history:

    • Sold 295 ek (Inferna) to Izze
    • Bought 340 rp (Inferna) from Kartofel
    • Sold 292 ek (Calva) to tommy
    • Sold 323 ek (Calva) to Hassan (vt deal)
    • Sold 454 ms (Calva) to FrankNL
    • Bought 424 ms (Calva) from Jack (vt deal)


  6. #16
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    0
    --UseDoor
    local x = 32676
    local y = 31671
    local z = 10

    local doorID = 5097
    local LOCKEDdoorID = 5098
    -------------------------------------

    if (topitem(x,y,z).id) == doorID then
    topusedoor(x,y,z)
    elseif (topitem(x,y,z).id) == LOCKEDdoorID then
    useitem(2970, 0, ground(x, y, z))
    end

    wait(450,900)

  7. #17
    Moderator RoxZin xD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    4,914
    Reputation
    109
    Rep Power
    31
    Just to be sure, all of you got Fast Hotkeys ticked, correct? Cause when it happened to me, it was because of that. It won't work with the key on hotkeys (which fast hotkeys do, bind to a hotkey just to make that action), needs to be directly from backpack.



    Troubled Animals Quest [100+]
    ALL
    Feyrist Animals Surface [160+]
    RP
    Feyrist Silencers Underground X1 [180+]
    RP | EK
    Feyrist Silencers Underground X2 [200+]
    RP | EK
    Feyrist Silencers Surface [210+]
    RP | EK
    Rathleton Sewers [240+]
    RP
    Glooth Fairy [350+]
    ED/MS
    Hardcore Draken Walls [400+]
    EK

  8. #18
    Administrator Lucas Terra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    2,202
    Reputation
    141
    Rep Power
    10
    Ohhh, now I see what he means, lol. It does not use the key correctly.
    Yeah, it is because of Fast Hotkeys. I'll add a fix for that.

  9. #19
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lucas Terra View Post
    Ohhh, now I see what he means, lol. It does not use the key correctly.
    Yeah, it is because of Fast Hotkeys. I'll add a fix for that.
    I will wait!

  10. #20
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    439
    Reputation
    43
    Rep Power
    0
    Still not working!!!

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •