Signup Now
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Exclamation Reach monster


    string[] Monster = {"Killer Caiman", "monster2", "monster3"};

    if ($statusbar == "There is no way." && $statusbartime > 0)
    {
    for (int i = 0; i < Monster.Length; i++)
    {
    setmonster(""+Monster[i]+"\\Mode", "Stand/Attack");
    setmonster(""+Monster[i]+"\\Movement", "Reach");
    setsetting("Cavebot\\Pathfinding\\Walking method", "Arrow Key");
    }
    }
    else
    {
    for (int i = 0; i < Monster.Length; i++)
    {
    setmonster(""+Monster[i]+"\\Mode", "Chase/Attack");
    setmonster(""+Monster[i]+"\\Movement", "No Movement");
    setsetting("Cavebot\\Pathfinding\\Walking method", "Map Clicks");
    }
    }



    Im editing the post. Is possible that script work on windbot?
    And how i can set a persistent hotkey to Enabled/'yes' or 'no'
    Last edited by caiio; 12-26-2013 at 06:39 PM.

  2. #2
    Moderator BUgWT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.bugwt.com
    Posts
    546
    Reputation
    72
    Rep Power
    22
    Put your "RECONNECT IF DISCONNECT" hotkey on cavebot scripter hotkey!
    Put this on scripter tab hotkey
    PHP Code:
    auto(1000)
    if 
    $stamina 16*60 and $name == "xxxxx" and $connected then
         setcavebot
    ("no")
         while 
    $connected do
              if 
    not $battlesigned 
                   logout
    () wait(500,1000)
              
    end
         end

         
    if not $connected then
              restoreclient
    ()
              
    connect('XXXXXXX''XXXXXX''XXXXX')
              
    wait(2000)
              
    setcavebot("yes")
         
    end
    end 


    LATEST SCRIPTS SKYPE
    Got a Question? Add me on Skype!
    bugwt.support

    This image is hosted on a possibly dangerous website (http://mystatus.skype.com/smallclassic/bugwt.support). Please consider reuploading it on Imgur.com.


  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Will be the same bro, when my character disconect because low stamina, the reconnect will try reconnect the same character, i wanna know how i get if a persistent is activer or no and change it!

  4. #4
    Moderator Leonardo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    758
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    22
    Look on the Active Hotkeys HUD, there you'll find exactly how to deal with activated persistents.

  5. #5
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Leonardo i looked in the active hotkeys hud script but i didnt found anything that can help me setting a persistent enabled or no, can you explain?

  6. #6
    Moderator Leonardo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    758
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    22
    This is what Lucas said on some previous release:

    Added 'setsettings' / 'getsettings' to supplies, waypoints, special areas and looting. Other sections coming soon.

    So I dont really know if it's possible to use it on hotkeys, will test as soon I can login on game.

    --/edit

    it's not possible to enable/disable by setsetting
    Last edited by Leonardo; 12-27-2013 at 01:59 AM.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •