Signup Now
Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 44
  1. #31
    Free User
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    thanks!! everything is working great here but when I run depositerbank('a') on a low lvl char, he dont withdraw correct... have to buy some health potions (10 total) he leave the hunt with less then 5 potions so he must buy only 5 potions... instead he withdraw a lot of cash (5 HP = 225gps) and he withdraw like 1.6k, 2k, 2.6K...

    potion.png

  2. #32
    Free User xendram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Proland
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Zero Project View Post
    thanks!! everything is working great here but when I run depositerbank('a') on a low lvl char, he dont withdraw correct... have to buy some health potions (10 total) he leave the hunt with less then 5 potions so he must buy only 5 potions... instead he withdraw a lot of cash (5 HP = 225gps) and he withdraw like 1.6k, 2k, 2.6K...

    potion.png
    Supplies > settings > right bottom corner set value like You want

  3. #33
    Free User
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    oh shit i'm blind as fu*k... ty +rep

  4. #34
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    0
    Great job.

    Noobish question but where do i enter the category?

    if not islocation() then
    gotolabel('Shops', 'Refiller')
    else
    resupply(category) -- category of supply u want to rebuy
    waitping()
    end
    Last edited by Vonsnabeldrake; 03-21-2016 at 12:34 AM.

  5. #35
    Free User xendram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Proland
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Vonsnabeldrake View Post
    Great job.

    Noobish question but where do i enter the category?

    if not islocation() then
    gotolabel('Shops', 'Refiller')
    else
    resupply(category) -- category of supply u want to rebuy
    waitping()
    end
    if not islocation() then
    gotolabel('Shops', 'Refiller')
    else
    resupply(a) -- then it will buy supplies with a category
    waitping()
    end

  6. #36
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by xendram View Post
    if not islocation() then
    gotolabel('Shops', 'Refiller')
    else
    resupply(a) -- then it will buy supplies with a category
    waitping()
    end
    Does not work. =/

  7. #37
    Moderator mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lodz, Poland
    Posts
    1,821
    Reputation
    220
    Rep Power
    26
    Quote Originally Posted by Vonsnabeldrake View Post
    Does not work. =/
    Remember that it category must be a string value so it will be resupply('a')

  8. #38
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    if islocation() then depositerbank('a') else gotolabel('bank', 'refil') end

    bug... this script

    this script Withdraw money and withdraw and withdraw... wtf?

  9. #39
    Free User Stoyy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    36
    Rep Power
    18
    Okay so I am working on my first script ever. I wanted to add user option function, but I am having a hard time understanding how to get the bot to get useroption values when going to refill. Someone who could do some explaining?

    I am using the refiller code provided in this tutorial -

    Code:
    if not islocation() then 
        gotolabel('WAYTOMAGICSHOP', 'REFILLING')
    else
        resupply(category) -- category of supply u want to rebuy
        waitping()
    end
    but how do I get the code above to read this code?

    Example -

    Code:
    local raphaelRocks = getuseroption('raphael')
     
    if raphaelRocks then -- We know this is true
    	print('Raphael, you rock!')
    else
    	print('That\'s impossible!')
    end
    Last edited by Stoyy; 05-11-2016 at 06:30 PM.

  10. #40
    Free User glowingstick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    335
    Reputation
    36
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Stoyy View Post
    Okay so I am working on my first script ever. I wanted to add user option function, but I am having a hard time understanding how to get the bot to get useroption values when going to refill. Someone who could do some explaining?
    Reading categories doesn't need and user options, you can simply just set them up in Supplies > SupplyList. I use m for mana and r for runes, so my resupply would be resupply("mr")

    Regarding your useroption question, say you got a minimum mana user option like this:

    This is the Useroption:
    {
    "type" : "spinbox",
    "name" : "minmana",
    "text" : "Manas to leave:",
    "min" : -1,
    "max" : 9000,
    "value" : 30
    },


    As you can see I've named it "minmana" so that means I get getuseroption('minmana') if I rightclick it and copy getuseroption

    Now you want to make a new script in Scripter > Persistent and name it whatever.
    In this script you want the following:


    auto(1500)
    minmanas = getuseroption('minmana')

    setsetting('Supplies/Items/great mana potion/LeaveAt', minmanas)


    After you're done making this script enable it and go to Supplies > Supplylist > make Add new item > Great Mana Potion and Leave At should be changed automatically to whatever value you have in your useroption
    Now hopefully you get to where I'm going with this, if you want to change the categories you add setsetting('Supplies/Items/great mana potion/Category', 'a') for category a etc
    Hope this was to any help

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •