Signup Now
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Market Seller

  1. #1
    Free User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Curitiba - Parana - Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21

    Market Seller

    Hello people from windbot, recently the market functions have been introduced in bot and i've seen that no one use's then, i don't have big knowledge on scripting but i've always found myself thinking in some logic with the functions i do know how to use... so i've designed a made by myself market function (haven't used user options yet)
    There you go:


    Step 1 - Create a persistent script with the following code:
    You need to edit ItemsToSell and ItemsValueToSell tables according to your area and value of server

    -- Use Market To Sell Looted Items? --- Made by Ragekemi
    SellItemsMarket = "yes"
    ItemsToSell = {"Crystal Necklace", "Giant Sword", "War Axe", "Steel Boots", "Titan Axe", "Behemoth Trophy", "Terra Legs", "Terra Mantle", "Medusa Shield", "Terra Amulet", "Knight Armor", "Sacred Tree Amulet"}
    ItemsValueToSell = {250, 15500, 10500, 29000, 3000, 18500, 10000, 10000, 8000, 1200, 4500, 2500}


    You can see there's 2 Tables, the first one is for the string name of items you want to sell after every round, the second one the amount you want to sell. Example: In my world people pay around 70~80% of the value of its so you can set around those values.


    Step 2 - Create an Action Waypoint after your Depot Waypoint:



    Step 3 - Insert in the Market Action Waypoint

    -- Made by Ragekemi
    if SellItemsMarket == "yes" then
    openmarket()

    for a = 1, #ItemsToSell do
    for i = a, #ItemsValueToSell do
    sellitemsmarket(ItemsToSell[a], ItemsValueToSell[a], 9999,true)
    end
    end
    end


    There you go, it'll sell everything for the amount of price set, if there's no offer it'll create a sell offer at that value.

    This way is the easiest i've found so far on my knowledge of the bot, on near future i'll release it using user options.
    Last edited by Borges; 02-22-2016 at 06:35 PM. Reason: Upload images to imgur.com
    RagekemiScriptsWorkshop


    LASTEST SCRIPTS | UPDATES | CHECK MY THREAD!


  2. #2
    Free User pvzin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    974
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    22
    Lovely, bro!
    Yours,
    pvzin

  3. #3
    Free User leandrocore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lucksstore.com
    Posts
    261
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    21
    nice work

  4. #4
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Do you know how to do script to sell anything you have but not writing items in list? Just all what I have -1gp cheaper than the chepest seller price?

  5. #5
    Free User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Curitiba - Parana - Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Asphyxx View Post
    Do you know how to do script to sell anything you have but not writing items in list? Just all what I have -1gp cheaper than the chepest seller price?
    I've already answered your pm, its boring but you need to add all items and prices manually :/
    RagekemiScriptsWorkshop


    LASTEST SCRIPTS | UPDATES | CHECK MY THREAD!


  6. #6
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    21
    The client need to be focused? For me it just open market and close it really quick
    perhaps i need to use this also?
    setsetting('Settings/OpenMenuPolicy', 'Confirm if cavebotting')
    Last edited by Simona; 08-15-2014 at 01:12 AM.

  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Have the same problem as Simona, It worked 1 time and after that it just open and closing fast and keep going to spawn Whould be great whit a fast answer :P

  8. #8
    Free User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Curitiba - Parana - Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21
    Hmmm it never happened to me guys, i'm using it on many scripts... maybe you guys got some lag? or try setting mouse/kb speed higher
    RagekemiScriptsWorkshop


    LASTEST SCRIPTS | UPDATES | CHECK MY THREAD!


  9. #9
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    @Ragekemi

    hi, did u try this action for sell stackable items?

    i use but when have much items like 300+ he can not make the offer, he click for up 10 in 10 clicking on bar in market.

  10. #10
    Free User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Curitiba - Parana - Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by KrusT View Post
    @Ragekemi

    hi, did u try this action for sell stackable items?

    i use but when have much items like 300+ he can not make the offer, he click for up 10 in 10 clicking on bar in market.

    Hey bro, yeah i used it for a while with red pocs...u can set it to "false" then it wont make offer :P
    RagekemiScriptsWorkshop


    LASTEST SCRIPTS | UPDATES | CHECK MY THREAD!


 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •