Signup Now
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 29 of 29

Thread: Depot Action

  1. #21
    Free User Carnufex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    21
    Why dont you simply loot the potions to your supply backpack? And then if you really want to deposit them you could check if potCount > x then deposit potCount-x.
    Teenage mutant ninja powers.

  2. #22
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    556
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    0
    What about this
    --depositer
    setsetting('Cavebot/WalkThroughPlayers', 'no')
    closewindows()
    openitem(itemname($back.id), 'back')
    waitping()
    openitem(lootbp, itemname($back.id))
    waitping()
    openitem(lootbp, lootbp)
    waitping()
    resizewindows()
    waitping()
    closewindows(itemname($back.id))
    waitping()


    if windowcount(lootbp) ~= 1 then
    gotolabel($wptid-1)
    end

    setsetting('Looting/Items/mana potion/Category', 'z')
    waitping()
    setsetting('Looting/OpenNextBP', 'no')
    waitping()
    depotaction('maindp', 'lootbp', {'r', 'raredp', 's', 'stackdp'})
    waitping()
    setsetting('Looting/Items/mana potion/Category', 's')


    And by the way, why you simple not change your mana potion category to Z manualy and keep it?

  3. #23
    Free User pvzin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    974
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by Carnufex View Post
    Why dont you simply loot the potions to your supply backpack? And then if you really want to deposit them you could check if potCount > x then deposit potCount-x.
    As I said on the first post, I don't want to use a supply bp. I don't like it and think it's a waste of space. However, I'm starting to think I'll end up having to use it...

    Quote Originally Posted by K4r4biN View Post
    And by the way, why you simple not change your mana potion category to Z manualy and keep it?
    Still not the point, bro! :P

    @thread:
    I really appreciate you guys trying to help me, but nothing seems to work on this case..

    BUgWT came up with the best idea so far, but I still can't really say it works for 2 reasons:
    1- unfortunately (of fortunately), the potions from main bp aren't deposited all the time, making it kind hard to test the code's efficiency;
    2- the looting category change isn't visible. I think it should be, at least that's what makes sense anyways. This way, I can't really say if the code is really working.
    Yours,
    pvzin

  4. #24
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    556
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvzin View Post
    As I said on the first post, I don't want to use a supply bp. I don't like it and think it's a waste of space. However, I'm starting to think I'll end up having to use it...


    Still not the point, bro! :P

    @thread:
    I really appreciate you guys trying to help me, but nothing seems to work on this case..

    BUgWT came up with the best idea so far, but I still can't really say it works for 2 reasons:
    1- unfortunately (of fortunately), the potions from main bp aren't deposited all the time, making it kind hard to test the code's efficiency;
    2- the looting category change isn't visible. I think it should be, at least that's what makes sense anyways. This way, I can't really say if the code is really working.
    Ok, now I got your point. I used to read all posts xD

    --depositer
    setsetting('Cavebot/WalkThroughPlayers', 'no')
    closewindows()
    openitem(itemname($back.id), 'back')
    waitping()
    openitem(lootbp, itemname($back.id))
    waitping()
    openitem(lootbp, lootbp)
    waitping()
    resizewindows()
    waitping()
    closewindows(itemname($back.id))
    waitping()


    if windowcount(lootbp) ~= 1 then
    gotolabel($wptid-1)
    end

    waitping()
    setsetting('Looting/OpenNextBP', 'no')
    waitping()
    depotaction('maindp', 'lootbp', {'r', 'raredp', 's', 'stackdp'})
    waitping()


    and add this hotkey
    local MainBP = getuseroption('MainBP') -- Change it as you have it in settings. 

    auto(100)
    if $pzone and windowcount(MainBP) == 1 then
    setsetting('Looting/Items/mana potion/Category', 'z')
    else
    setsetting('Looting/Items/mana potion/Category', 's')
    end

  5. #25
    Free User pvzin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    974
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    22
    Thx, @K4r4biN. I like this new code concept. However, I still don't see the category changing. '-'
    Would you mind testing it on your own and telling me if the category change is visible for you?
    Yours,
    pvzin

  6. #26
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    556
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvzin View Post
    Thx, @K4r4biN. I like this new code concept. However, I still don't see the category changing. '-'
    Would you mind testing it on your own and telling me if the category change is visible for you?
    Well, I just tried it
    local MainBP = getuseroption('MainBP')

    auto(100)
    if $pzone and windowcount(MainBP) == 1 then
    setsetting('Looting/LootList/great mana potion/Category', 'a')
    else
    setsetting('Looting/LootList/great mana potion/Category', 'g')
    end


    And I have to tell you, it works ;-)

  7. #27
    Free User pvzin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    974
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by K4r4biN View Post
    Well, I just tried it
    local MainBP = getuseroption('MainBP')

    auto(100)
    if $pzone and windowcount(MainBP) == 1 then
    setsetting('Looting/LootList/great mana potion/Category', 'a')
    else
    setsetting('Looting/LootList/great mana potion/Category', 'g')
    end


    And I have to tell you, it works ;-)

    Oh, so the setting is actually:
    setsetting('Looting/LootList/...


    and not the one we were stating before:
    setsetting('Looting/Items/...


    Awesome! It's working. Many thx!
    Rep for you!
    Yours,
    pvzin

  8. #28
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    556
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvzin View Post
    Oh, so the setting is actually:
    setsetting('Looting/LootList/...


    and not the one we were stating before:
    setsetting('Looting/Items/...


    Awesome! It's working. Many thx!
    Rep for you!
    Haha, well you used to write it wrong and then I copied it. But later when you said if I can test it, I used to click right on the category and get right value ;p

  9. #29
    Free User pvzin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    974
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by K4r4biN View Post
    Haha, well you used to write it wrong and then I copied it. But later when you said if I can test it, I used to click right on the category and get right value ;p
    You see, I still have to get those bot flicks, haha! :P
    Yours,
    pvzin

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •