Signup Now
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Safe dp hotkey?

  1. #1
    Free User Dani Scripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    558
    Reputation
    56
    Rep Power
    22

    Safe dp hotkey?

    is there a hotkey to logout when no more bps at depot available? or open a new main dp bp? i've searched at forum but can't find anything >.<
    Last edited by Dani Scripts; 03-22-2014 at 05:58 PM.

  2. #2
    Free User Dani Scripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    558
    Reputation
    56
    Rep Power
    22
    Anybody? :S

  3. #3
    Wind Tester
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    2,569
    Reputation
    149
    Rep Power
    28
    You can make action after depositing which would check if you have less than x cap. If you do, then you didnt refill properly, so in 99% cases your bps are full of loot.

  4. #4
    Free User Dani Scripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    558
    Reputation
    56
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by Imba View Post
    You can make action after depositing which would check if you have less than x cap. If you do, then you didnt refill properly, so in 99% cases your bps are full of loot.
    Too risky imo cause sometimes i get a lot of free cap and other times i got almost nothing XD

  5. #5
    Wind Tester
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    2,569
    Reputation
    149
    Rep Power
    28
    For me it works, put it after depositing gold, before mana shop.

  6. #6
    Free User Dani Scripts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Mexico
    Posts
    558
    Reputation
    56
    Rep Power
    22
    Can u share the hotkey ?

  7. #7
    Free User Balbek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by danielcb View Post
    Can u share the hotkey ?


    if ($cap <= YOUR_CAP_AMOUNT) then -- / change YOUR_CAP_AMOUNT to the correct value
    pausebot(true)
    xlog()
    else
    gotolabel('CONTINUE_HUNTING') -- / change it to the correct label name
    end

  8. #8
    Free User Deertier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by danielcb View Post
    Can u share the hotkey ?
    auto(1000)

    local minCap = 50
    local waypointSection = "Town"

    if ($cap < tonumber(minCap)) and ($wptsection == waypointSection) and ($pzone == true) then
    logout()
    messagebox("Cap problem", "You were logged out because you had less than "..minCap.." cap while in town.")
    end


    Just made one up, edit the locals to what you wish to use. I'm assuming you have waypoint sections.
    A waypoint section is a "tab" in the CaveBot section, you add them by clicking on the "+".

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •