Signup Now
Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 119
  1. #21
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    bump..

  2. #22
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Lucas, your MC does not work on Windows Server 2003 64bit. Neither does NeoMC for that matter.

    Do you know any MC that I could use? Perhaps you could make yours to work with that version of Windows as well.
    Last edited by marcoss; 06-12-2014 at 07:24 AM.

  3. #23
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I would really apprieciate if you included the option to decide what keys are mapped to f1-f12 when using chat toggle. For example I would like to use Q, E and possibly even mouse buttons. If you could fix so I could choose what keys to map to F1-F12 I would love the addon and chat toggle mode!

  4. #24
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Does bot work normally on 1 fps ? xD

  5. #25
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    When I try to start WindAddons, It first said that I were missing qt5widgets.DLL, but It was In the folder, so I replaced it and now, and It Is still not working.

  6. #26
    Free User albino's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    182
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    12
    How does Fast Hotkeys work?

  7. #27
    Free User albino's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    182
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    12
    @Lucas Terra
    Estou com problema com o Fast Hotkeys. Está escrevendo tão rápido que os NPCs não reconhecem a fala.
    Por exemplo, meu char está indo no banco tirar dinheiro para repor

    17:53 xxx [xxx]: hi
    17:53 xxx [xxx]: deposit all
    17:53 xxx [xxx]: yes
    17:53 xxx [xxx]: balance
    17:53 xxx [xxx]: withdraw 10000
    17:53 xxx [xxx]: yes

    Só que vai tão rápido que o NPC nem reage... Aí ele vai na loja de mana tentar comprar potion, mas como está sem grana volta pro banco, e fica nesse loop.

  8. #28
    Wind Powered
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Does bot works properly with default settings on "Framerate Control" idk, if it is getting stuck on doors cuz of that.

  9. #29
    Free User
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi got a question:
    isnt it possible to launch tibia clients from windaddons with parameters? i need to open every tibia client with the engine 0 (to force client to use DX5) flag otherwise all i get is a useless black window heheh. so i tried to add them from the game path but it didnt let me do it :/
    btw im completely new to windbot so hopefully im not missing something obvious xD
    Last edited by Flare; 08-06-2014 at 09:56 PM.

  10. #30
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    seis podiam fazer um tutorial em portugues tbm... forum do ibot era tao bom com uma partem em pt e outra em ingles

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •