Signup Now
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 20 of 20
  1. #11
    Free User Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.eliscripts.com
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    85
    Rep Power
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by Rihop View Post
    i tried still have that black screen xD
    XD I have no idea why ithappen for you, I'll make research and if I find solution I'll let you know :P
    Skype account has been hacked, beware! We will not deal anymore with anyone using skype!

  2. #12
    Free User Rihop's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    291
    Reputation
    18
    Rep Power
    12
    i think its maybe because of my computer, i had the some problem when i used to play diablo3 with the turbohud i also had a black screen in middle of screen :P, but if u can find a way to fix that would be nice ^^

    but anyways nice hud so bad it dont work for me xD

  3. #13
    Free User Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.eliscripts.com
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    85
    Rep Power
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by Rihop View Post
    i think its maybe because of my computer, i had the some problem when i used to play diablo3 with the turbohud i also had a black screen in middle of screen :P, but if u can find a way to fix that would be nice ^^

    but anyways nice hud so bad it dont work for me xD
    Well so try maybe find newest draphic drivers and install them
    Skype account has been hacked, beware! We will not deal anymore with anyone using skype!

  4. #14
    Moderator mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lodz, Poland
    Posts
    1,813
    Reputation
    220
    Rep Power
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by Rihop View Post
    i tried still have that black screen xD
    Look if aero options are enabled (rmbŁ my computer -> settings ->advanced system settings -> visual effects:settings)

  5. #15
    Free User EdwinYaire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Location
    U.S.A
    Posts
    495
    Reputation
    36
    Rep Power
    12
    it looks so sexy
    Windbot Trades.

    Sold:
    ED180+Ek130 to @Devost

    Bought
    ED200 from @Paulo Teno
    Many KK's from @ozzix
    ED 310 from @K4r4biN
    ED 215 From @Lure Avros

  6. #16
    Free User zoxovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    @Eli

    It's possible to make it vertical positions ?

  7. #17
    Free User Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.eliscripts.com
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    85
    Rep Power
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by zoxovsky View Post
    @Eli

    It's possible to make it vertical positions ?
    sure why not ; )

  8. #18
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    These bars are really nice, is there a way to create bars for a party-member as well? (eg for the EK if playing ED) Would be very helpfull if it gets crowded

  9. #19
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,163
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    15
    works fine, thanks
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

  10. #20
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,163
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    15
    To anyone using windbot on otservers ot whatever, this looks more like tibia 12 client.

    Code:
    init start    
    --               _________    _____           _       __      
    --              / ____/ (_)  / ___/__________(_)___  / /______
    --             / __/ / / /   \__ \/ ___/ ___/ / __ \/ __/ ___/
    --            / /___/ / /   ___/ / /__/ /  / / /_/ / /_(__  ) 
    --           /_____/_/_/   /____/\___/_/  /_/ .___/\__/____/  
    --                                         /_/      
    
        --   Name: Health & Mana Bar
        --   Last Updated: 09/05/2015
        --   Version: 1.0
    
    -- you may change colors, I fuck gradients colors and I do not understand them at all.
    
    local BORDER = true
    local SIZE = 300
    local HUD_Colors = {
          MANA = {0.0, color(3, 71, 183, 20), 0.23, color(3, 71, 183, 20), 0.76, color(3, 71, 183, 20)},
          HEALTH = {0.0, color(0, 210, 0, 20), 0.23, color(0, 220, 0, 20), 0.76, color(0, 220, 0, 20)},
    }
    
    init end
    
    if BORDER then
       setbordercolor(color(0,0,0))
    end
    
    
    locationx =  $worldwinrelative.left + ($worldwinrelative.width / 2) - (SIZE/2) - 18
    locationy = $worldwinrelative.top + ($worldwinrelative.height / 2) - (SIZE/2)
    
    locationx2 = locationx + SIZE - ((SIZE + (SIZE * 0.85)) / 2)
    locationy2 = locationy + SIZE - ((SIZE + (SIZE * 0.85)) / 2)
    
    hp1 = 90 / (100 / $hppc)* - 1
    mp1 = 90 / (100 / $mppc)
    
    
    setantialiasing(true)
    
    
    drawpie(locationx, locationy, SIZE, SIZE, 45, -90)
    drawpie(locationx, locationy, SIZE, SIZE, 135, 90)
    setfillstyle('gradient', 'linear', 1, 0, 0, 0, 150)
    
    
    addgradcolors(unpack(HUD_Colors.MANA))
    drawpie(locationx, locationy, SIZE, SIZE, -45, mp1)
    setfillstyle('gradient', 'linear', 1, 0, 0, 0, 150)
    
    -- hp bar
    addgradcolors(unpack(HUD_Colors.HEALTH))
    drawpie(locationx, locationy, SIZE, SIZE, 225, hp1)
    
    
    -- clear 
    setbordercolor(-1)	
    setfillstyle('color', -1)
    drawcircle(locationx2, locationy2, SIZE * 0.85, SIZE * 0.85)
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •