Signup Now
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 31
  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Conjure/equip diamond arrow

    Hello, I want a action to conjure diamond arrow asap, and then equip it when 2+ monsters near (like GFB shooter), please.

  2. #2
    Free User MenelZThais's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    253
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    16
    Code:
    auto(100)
    
    local monsters = {"monster 1", "monster 2"}
    local monstersDistance = 10
    
    if cancast("exevo gran con hur") then
    cast("exevo gran con hur")
    end
    
    if maround(monstersDistance, unpack(monsters)) >= 2 then
    equipitem("diamond arrow", "belt")
    end

  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Not working, the bot only pulls crystalline arrow. Just cast Diamond Arrow, but do not pull to Inventory. Could you conjure it for me? I hunt Glooth Golem, Gloom Anemone, and Devourer, I would like to trade the Crystalline Arrow for Diamond Arrow when you have 3 such creatures on the screen.

  4. #4
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    same issue, need the script to change the arrows considering the amount of monsters near each other (to be able to land the shot correctly), and "ifnot" re-equip the crystalline arrows instead. Also, if out of diamond arrow, conjure it, if possible (not in cooldown).

  5. #5
    Free User Cisco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,424
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    23
    @Sinister Shadow @muufles

    test...

    auto(800)

    local ChangeAmmo = true
    local CreateAmmo = true
    local BpOldAmmo = "zaoan chess box"
    local OldAmmo = "crystalline arrow"
    local BpNewAmmo = "brocade backpack"
    local NewAmmo = 25757 --id --> arrow (25757) bolt (25758)
    local Sections = {"Hunt"} --{"Hunt"} or {"Floor 1", "Floor 2"}
    local ConsiderMonster = true
    local Monsters = {"name 1", "name 2"}
    local MonstersAround = 2

    --===================================
    local CheckMonster = getarearunetile(false, unpack(Monsters))

    local function NewAmmoType()
    if NewAmmo == 25757 then
    newammo = 'exevo gran con hur'
    elseif NewAmmo == 25758 then
    newammo = 'exevo gran con vis'
    end
    return newammo
    end

    if $connected then
    if table.find(Sections, $wptsection) then
    if CreateAmmo then
    if cancastspell(NewAmmoType()) then
    castspell(NewAmmoType())
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    if ChangeAmmo then
    if ConsiderMonster then
    if CheckMonster.amount >= MonstersAround then
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, BpNewAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(NewAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    elseif itemcount(NewAmmo, BpNewAmmo) == 0 and itemcount(OldAmmo, BpOldAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(OldAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    else
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, BpOldAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(OldAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    else
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, BpNewAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(NewAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    end
    else
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, BpOldAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(Old, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(OldAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    end


    I do not know if it will work the way you expect it to. My opinion is that the bot will go crazy and have a chance of crashing, because depending on the hunt it will change several times between the two arrows. I tried to use the same idea that one does with the rune https://www.tibiawindbot.com/docs.ht...etarearunetile

  6. #6
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    as you said, the bot change both a lot of times, like a bug. I'm hunting east oramond minos, and trying to improve my exp/hr by adding this action, but surely need to do some changes like, "if equiped diamond arrow, only changes if kill the targeted monster" or something like that. Waiting for changes, also, good work!

  7. #7
    Free User Cisco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,424
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by muufles View Post
    as you said, the bot change both a lot of times, like a bug. I'm hunting east oramond minos, and trying to improve my exp/hr by adding this action, but surely need to do some changes like, "if equiped diamond arrow, only changes if kill the targeted monster" or something like that. Waiting for changes, also, good work!
    test...

    auto(800)

    local ChangeAmmo = true
    local CreateAmmo = true
    local BpOldAmmo = "zaoan chess box"
    local OldAmmo = "crystalline arrow"
    local BpNewAmmo = "brocade backpack"
    local NewAmmo = 25757 --id --> arrow (25757) bolt (25758)
    local Sections = {"Hunt"} --{"Hunt"} or {"Floor 1", "Floor 2"}
    local ConsiderMonster = true
    local Monsters = {"name 1", "name 2"}
    local MonstersAround = 2

    --===================================
    local CheckMonster = getarearunetile(false, unpack(Monsters))

    local function NewAmmoType()
    if NewAmmo == 25757 then
    newammo = 'exevo gran con hur'
    elseif NewAmmo == 25758 then
    newammo = 'exevo gran con vis'
    end
    return newammo
    end

    if $connected then
    if table.find(Sections, $wptsection) then
    if CreateAmmo then
    if cancastspell(NewAmmoType()) then
    castspell(NewAmmoType())
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    if ChangeAmmo then
    if ConsiderMonster then
    if CheckMonster.amount >= MonstersAround then
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, BpNewAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(NewAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    elseif itemcount(NewAmmo, BpNewAmmo) == 0 and itemcount(OldAmmo, BpOldAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(OldAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    elseif CheckMonster.amount < MonstersAround and table.find(Monsters, $attacked.name) == 0 then
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, BpOldAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(OldAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    else
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, BpNewAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(NewAmmo, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(NewAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    end
    else
    if itemcount(OldAmmo, BpOldAmmo) > 0 then
    if itemcount(Old, 'belt') <= 0 then
    equipitem(OldAmmo, 'belt', 100)
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    end



    Another method that can be easier and always have to make and equip the new ammo and to use in hardcore hunts like grim reaper yala and drefia

  8. #8
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    now I'm hunting with spectral bolt and just want to conjure 'em asap and equip, what i have to set into this persistent?

  9. #9
    Free User Cisco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,424
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by muufles View Post
    now I'm hunting with spectral bolt and just want to conjure 'em asap and equip, what i have to set into this persistent?
    line 3 - 12 all informations are importants

  10. #10
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Hey bro, I want another action but I think it can be like this u shared, so, I want my MS to when in "Spawn" waypoints, use the spell "Conjure wand of darkness", and then, equip the wand of darkness. When the wand ends up, want to re-equip my dream blossom staff, or maybe a SOV.

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •