Signup Now
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Anti-bot detected - how to fix it?

    When i open tibia 11 or 10 it says: An anti-bot was found opened on your computer. Please close it to use Windbot


    any fix? I AM NOT USING ANY MALWARE OR ANTI-VIRUS so don't start with it.

  2. #2
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,165
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    16
    The anti-bot is BattlEye. Windaddon finishes BattlEye process automatically, try using it.
    If you dont like Windaddon then ctrl+alt+del and disable/kill battleye
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    If you close BattlEye the tibia will not let you log in

  4. #4
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I would like to know the step by step to use the bot in version 11 because I am not able to enjoy it and if it is not possible to play with it in tibia 11 I would like my money back once your site says it is possible to use the windbot No tibia 11

  5. #5
    Free User Taylor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    0
    Follow this step-by-step for Tibia 10.

    1° Install Tibia
    2° Go folder and delete "BattleEye" folder
    3° Delete Tibia.exe, Patch.exe
    4° Close folder
    5° Open your Executer (Win+R)
    6° Put : msconfig and press ENTER
    7° Place in the "Services"
    8° Click in Hide all Microsoft Services
    9° Search for BattEye Service and disable this option
    10° Apply and restart your computer.

    now you open your WindBot Addons and create your profile using client.exe and not Tibia.exe

  6. #6
    Free User rick_mandela's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    São Paulo, Brazil
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    14
    Wich server are you trying to log in?

    For all old server (Not Battle Eye Active) you can access easily
    1 - Go to your tibia icon, right click and select open folder
    2 - Navigate Packages/Tibia/bin/
    3 - Open client.exe
    4 - Now are you running tibia without battle eye, just click ok and be happy.

    Only now you should open your windbot.

    Quote Originally Posted by kingze View Post
    I would like to know the step by step to use the bot in version 11 because I am not able to enjoy it and if it is not possible to play with it in tibia 11 I would like my money back once your site says it is possible to use the windbot No tibia 11

  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Doesn't Work , got error messge from tibia that I should restart Tibia
    Battle Eye Error .jpgBattle Eye Error .jpg

  8. #8
    Free User tibiastore's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8,088
    Reputation
    519
    Rep Power
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by Hussi View Post
    Doesn't Work , got error messge from tibia that I should restart Tibia
    Battle Eye Error .jpgBattle Eye Error .jpg
    its tutorial from 2 years ago,
    windbot is no longer working for "real" tibia 11,
    could just it just on some OT servers guessing

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •