Signup Now
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Bug

  1. #1
    Wind Powered
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Bug

    The new update 64 is always stucking in the all waypoints, bot stops everywhere. How to download back 63 update?..

  2. #2
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    not working since yesterday,one day go away and they not responding.

  3. #3
    Administrator Lucas Terra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    2,202
    Reputation
    141
    Rep Power
    10
    Hm, what's happening exactly? Saying it's getting stuck everywhere doesn't help much.

  4. #4
    Wind Powered
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    When i load the scripts hes just stucking everywhere he can, he go 5sqm and he stuck. When i move it by mouse it stuck in the next 5-10sqm. I dont use map clicks but i asked some ppl they have the same and just downloaded the 63 beta and boting normal because with 64 its not possible to move, its stuck all the time and stay at the same sqm untill u move this manually.,

  5. #5
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    i have exactly the same problem like krychakox mate
    so what i can do with that?

  6. #6
    Wind Powered
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    2
    Rep Power
    0
    we have to do nothing just wait for another update

  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I got the same problem that means i cant use 'Walk with map-clicks' in any script, and when i change to walk to 'Walk with arrow keys, it has no "pathing" it just walks in straight lines so i have to help it move like side steps etc

  8. #8
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    It still does not work...
    What are you paying for? For Waiting?

  9. #9
    Moderator Imba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    2,569
    Reputation
    149
    Rep Power
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by agalange View Post
    It still does not work...
    What are you paying for? For Waiting?
    Windbot for Tibia 11 is beta version, so... yes, exactly, if you are not using stable windbot for tibia 10, you are paying for waiting.

  10. #10
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Then how long? +/-

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •