Signup Now
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: capacity

  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    capacity

    How and where do i set up the capacity to leave the hunt? And there is a default capacity for it?

  2. #2
    Moderator BUgWT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.bugwt.com
    Posts
    546
    Reputation
    72
    Rep Power
    22
    show your code here~

    You can use:
    $cap < xxx
    or
    needresupply(cap, 'category')


    LATEST SCRIPTS SKYPE
    Got a Question? Add me on Skype!
    bugwt.support

    This image is hosted on a possibly dangerous website (http://mystatus.skype.com/smallclassic/bugwt.support). Please consider reuploading it on Imgur.com.


  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    show your code here~

    You can use:
    $cap < xxx
    or
    needresupply(cap, 'category')
    I'm using a free script from someone who post here in the forum.
    I just want to know if there how i can set the cap thing.

  4. #4
    Moderator BUgWT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.bugwt.com
    Posts
    546
    Reputation
    72
    Rep Power
    22
    Yea, its possible to change. Pass the script link here and I'll tell you where to edit


    LATEST SCRIPTS SKYPE
    Got a Question? Add me on Skype!
    bugwt.support

    This image is hosted on a possibly dangerous website (http://mystatus.skype.com/smallclassic/bugwt.support). Please consider reuploading it on Imgur.com.


  5. #5
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    Yea, its possible to change. Pass the script link here and I'll tell you where to edit
    http://forums.tibiawindbot.com/showt...ull=1#post1730

  6. #6
    Moderator BUgWT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    www.bugwt.com
    Posts
    546
    Reputation
    72
    Rep Power
    22
    On the "Hunt" cavebot tab, on the last action wpt:

    if needresupply(100, 'a') or $stamina < 14*60 then
     [FONT=Courier New]gotolabel(0, "GoCity")[/FONT]

    [FONT=Courier New]else[/FONT]
    [FONT=Courier New]gotolabel("Hunt")[/FONT]
    [FONT=Courier New]end[/FONT]


    Change the 100, to whatever number you want to leave at!


    LATEST SCRIPTS SKYPE
    Got a Question? Add me on Skype!
    bugwt.support

    This image is hosted on a possibly dangerous website (http://mystatus.skype.com/smallclassic/bugwt.support). Please consider reuploading it on Imgur.com.


  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    On the "Hunt" cavebot tab, on the last action wpt:

    if needresupply(100, 'a') or $stamina < 14*60 then
     [FONT=Courier New]gotolabel(0, "GoCity")[/FONT]

    [FONT=Courier New]else[/FONT]
    [FONT=Courier New]gotolabel("Hunt")[/FONT]
    [FONT=Courier New]end[/FONT]


    Change the 100, to whatever number you want to leave at!
    Thx a lot Bug

  8. #8
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    117
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by BUgWT View Post
    show your code here~

    You can use:
    $cap < xxx
    or
    needresupply(cap, 'category')
    There's "leave at cap" in the supplies categoy, I wonder why it's not regarded in this function...
    Regards,
    Colandus

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •