Signup Now
Page 29 of 31 FirstFirst ... 192728293031 LastLast
Results 281 to 290 of 301

Thread: Remove ffs

  1. #281
    Free User
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I have problem, my rp died. He stop attack monsters sometimes. Bot stay and waste pots only, didn't attack.
    but normal exp with 4 guys was 240k/h and profit 30k/h+, so its awesome script
    Death-16.full.jpg

  2. #282
    Free User ratrider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Marcoscrm View Post
    sorry me char died 2x more bug Error while parsing JSON: missing value separator - 5807.
    not runing for anti lure, the target list more attak for traped..
    Works for me and 4 of my friends without any error like this. Its hard to understand what you did and what happend with no information.

  3. #283
    Free User ratrider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Majanek View Post
    I have problem, my rp died. He stop attack monsters sometimes. Bot stay and waste pots only, didn't attack.
    but normal exp with 4 guys was 240k/h and profit 30k/h+, so its awesome script
    Death-16.full.jpg
    I'm pretty sure you have paused the script or started it wrong. The script has VERY important actions that NEEDS to be done in order to turn on or off OnlyIfTrapped et.c.

    This always happends to people who pause or start the script wrong.

  4. #284
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    0
    bug.jpg

    i dont know why, but looking at this action, ther is no """local lootbps = getuseroption("lootbp")"""


    EDIT: the name of the options and the script are diferent,

    HTML Code:
    setlootingdestination("mainbp", getuseroption("mainbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("lootbp", getuseroption("lootbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("goldbp", getuseroption("goldbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("supbp", getuseroption("supbp")) 
    
    
    setlootingdestination("maindpbp", getuseroption("maindpbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("stackdpbp", getuseroption("stackdpbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("nostackbp", getuseroption("nostackbp"))
    setlootingdestination("ringdpbp", getuseroption("ringdpbp"))
    setlootingdestination("supplybp", getuseroption("supplybp"))
    I fix this here /\
    Last edited by rafaelteles; 02-21-2015 at 01:49 AM.

  5. #285
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    0
    man, i note some "bugs" in this version 1.7... they dont loot gold, have an action to change that but dont have a "tick place" to set to do or dont, after shops, they dont open backpack again... i have a small screen, so 2bps closes when trade windows open, ther is a action "safe mp" but in healers option the mp is with the same amount of %, so this dont become a safe mp... the backpack change action, as i've talked above is wrong.
    this is some "bugs" that i found...
    btw, sorry for my english, this is'nt my native language.

  6. #286
    Free User ratrider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by rafaelteles View Post
    bug.jpg

    i dont know why, but looking at this action, ther is no """local lootbps = getuseroption("lootbp")"""


    EDIT: the name of the options and the script are diferent,

    HTML Code:
    setlootingdestination("mainbp", getuseroption("mainbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("lootbp", getuseroption("lootbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("goldbp", getuseroption("goldbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("supbp", getuseroption("supbp")) 
    
    
    setlootingdestination("maindpbp", getuseroption("maindpbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("stackdpbp", getuseroption("stackdpbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("nostackbp", getuseroption("nostackbp"))
    setlootingdestination("ringdpbp", getuseroption("ringdpbp"))
    setlootingdestination("supplybp", getuseroption("supplybp"))
    I fix this here /\
    Quote Originally Posted by rafaelteles View Post
    man, i note some "bugs" in this version 1.7... they dont loot gold, have an action to change that but dont have a "tick place" to set to do or dont, after shops, they dont open backpack again... i have a small screen, so 2bps closes when trade windows open, ther is a action "safe mp" but in healers option the mp is with the same amount of %, so this dont become a safe mp... the backpack change action, as i've talked above is wrong.
    this is some "bugs" that i found...
    btw, sorry for my english, this is'nt my native language.

    You've simply done something with the script, I've never encountered this bug neither has my beta testers or somebody else. Do not change the code...

    There is not need for it to be an local in the Action WPT 003 in Section "Depot". It reflects from the persistant Setup and it looks like this.



    PHP Code:
    -- SupplySetup
    -- I take no credit for this script
    auto
    (200)
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/strong mana potion/UpTo'getuseroption('maxsmp'))
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/great spirit potion/UpTo'getuseroption('maxgsp'))
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/strong mana potion/LeaveAt'getuseroption('minsmp'))
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/great spirit potion/LeaveAt'getuseroption('mingsp'))

    --
    AMMO
    local Ammo 
    getuseroption('ammouse')
    local Ammocount getuseroption('Ammunition')

    if(
    Ammo == 'Crystalline Arrow'then
        setsetting
    ('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/Rule''Up to...')
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/UpTo'Ammocount)
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/LeaveAt'getuseroption('minammo'))
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/Category''c')
        
        -- 
    Ignore all other
        setsetting
    ('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/Rule''Ignore')
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/LeaveAt''0')
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/Category''')
    end
    if(Ammo == 'Prismatic Bolt'then
        setsetting
    ('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/Rule''Up to...')
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/UpTo'Ammocount)
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/LeaveAt'getuseroption('minammo'))
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/prismatic bolt/Category''c')
        -- 
    Ignore all other
        setsetting
    ('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/Rule''Ignore')
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/LeaveAt''0')
        
    setsetting('Supplies/Items/crystalline arrow/Category''')
    end

    --Looting
    setlootingdestination
    ("mainbp"getuseroption("mainbp"))
    setlootingdestination("lootbp"getuseroption("lootbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("goldbp"getuseroption("goldbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("maindpbp"getuseroption("maindpbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("stackdpbp"getuseroption("stackdpbp")) 
    setlootingdestination("nostackbp"getuseroption("nostackbp"))
    setlootingdestination("supplybp"getuseroption("supplybp")) 

    I cannot change the fact that your screen is small, maybe its time to save up for a bigger one. I've added the option to Minimize EQ for a reason.. more then that I cannot do.

    The Smart SMP does not work like you think it does, please check the script and try to understand what it really does.

    PHP Code:
    -- Smart SMP
    -- I take no credit for this script
    auto
    (100140)
    if 
    $mppc 80 and ($attacked.id == and maround(6) < 1then              ---- Will take mana at 80mana IF 6monsters around
        pausewalking
    (250300)                                                       ---- Will stand still for a short period to give the bot a short moment to take mana to prevent sluggish movement while taking the potion
        useoncreature
    ('strong mana potion'$self)                                ---- This is the function makes the script TAKE that SMPwhich means it does not use the healing options rather working as a separate function.
        
    waitping(5,10)
    end 

  7. #287
    Free User ratrider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    35
    Rep Power
    20
    I'm very disappointed that this thread(script) has been voted down and only has 3 stars, I've given this shit hours and hours of work to make it work flawless yet there is people coming and complaining about dying when its their OWN fault.

    I cannot know or fix that you don't have the full tibia map

    I cannot buy you a new monitor to be able to bot with more then 2 backpacks

    I cannot fix your common knowledge

    I cannot magically whisper in your ear to read for 5 minutes to understand the script



    Simply, I will consider removing this script and this thread soon as I don't like people crying over shit thats their own fault but they simply blame my work.

    I will not post any of my newest scripts for free nor for sale as I hate this community, you do find good peoples but the majority its just another bunch of kids that doesn't understand shit. So next time you want a script thats advanced, well.. you gotta pay for it, but oh.. well, even the paid scripts sucks.. wont say any names but its pathetic that they actually have the guts to take money for their scripts.

  8. #288
    Free User
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    20
    for me work fine, i remember first version, have some bugs and i suggest some improves, but version 1.5.1 work very fine for me, i start that script at lvl 110, right now iam 210 and many friends use that script really awesome, i stay waiting to update north spawn, second floor spawn, but if you dont wanna make it i understand. good luck in yours next scripts

  9. #289
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    i need script of drillworms for free anyone have ?

  10. #290
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Come on, I think that is the greatest script free that i've ever use since neobot... People are just idiot.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •