Signup Now
Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 39
  1. #1
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20

    Market sell action

    @Dehan Hi, i use this action on my scripts for sell stuff in market.

    When he has to sell in small quantities he works great, but when he have to sell more then 100~200 for the same item, he did not move the bar on the direct market for all items, it goes from 10 to 10 by clicking until get all items, however when he is in the middle depending on the number of items he stop the action and dont sell, jump for next item.

    Action
    openmarket()
    wait(200,400)
    for _,sellItem in ipairs(sellItems) do
    sellitemsmarket(sellItem.name, sellItem.price, 9999, true)
    wait(500,600)
    end
    closemarket()
    wait(500,600)


    The "sellItems" (list of items) stay on persistent.
    The action work great, just with much items he does'nt work.
    Have possibility to change instead up 10 to 10 by clicking, he move the bar on market until full items?

    TY

  2. #2
    Moderator Dehan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    1,404
    Reputation
    315
    Rep Power
    26
    Quote Originally Posted by KrusT View Post
    The "sellItems" (list of items) stay on persistent.
    The action work great, just with much items he does'nt work.
    Have possibility to change instead up 10 to 10 by clicking, he move the bar on market until full items?
    TY
    You can't change it, try to add it to your code (add to the firsts lines):
    setlifetime(120000)

    Level Latest Scripts by Dehan
    250+
    [EK & ED & MS & RP] [Navigation] Prison -1
    200+
    [EK & ED & MS] [Navigation] Asura Palace
    200+
    [EK & ED] [Navigation] Lower Roshamuul Softcore

  3. #3
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Dehan View Post
    You can't change it, try to add it to your code (add to the firsts lines):
    setlifetime(120000)
    doesn't work bro.

    i try to put this line before, i try after, in the middle of action, not work.

    when he have to make a offer with much items he click on bar 10 in 10 and time over.

  4. #4
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    @Dehan i made one test now, see what happens.

    i put action like this:
        openmarket()
    wait(200,400)
    for _,sellItem in ipairs(sellItems) do
    setlifetime(120000)
    sellitemsmarket(sellItem.name, sellItem.price, 9999, true)
    wait(500,600)
    end
    closemarket()
    wait(500,600)


    And i test the action with a common item in large quantity ( 500 worms ), and the time of action really increases.
    But when i made a test with bot minimized, same problem, even with the "lifetime" line he cant make an offer with big amounts.

  5. #5
    Moderator Dehan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    1,404
    Reputation
    315
    Rep Power
    26
    @KrusT did you try running it with WindAddons?

    Level Latest Scripts by Dehan
    250+
    [EK & ED & MS & RP] [Navigation] Prison -1
    200+
    [EK & ED & MS] [Navigation] Asura Palace
    200+
    [EK & ED] [Navigation] Lower Roshamuul Softcore

  6. #6
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Dehan View Post
    @KrusT did you try running it with WindAddons?
    did u say the clients using windaddons? i use.

    this action is from 4~5 my scripts. he hunt and when go refill he deposit and put some items on market,
    all my clients are with windaddons.

  7. #7
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    bump.
    Last edited by KrusT; 09-22-2014 at 11:23 AM.

  8. #8
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    @Raphael, have something i can do?

    when the client are maximized the action work great, but when client are minimized and he have to make an offer with much items,he can't.

    EDIT: when i activate a HUD "Simulated Cursor" i see the action working. When he go make a offer he doesn't use the "mouse wheel" for roll until select all items, he click on the bar going with "10 in 10".

    ty
    Last edited by KrusT; 09-22-2014 at 01:52 PM.

  9. #9
    Administrator Lucas Terra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    2,202
    Reputation
    141
    Rep Power
    10
    So try making it focus the client before running the actions.

    focusclient()

  10. #10
    Free User KrusT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Lucas Terra View Post
    So try making it focus the client before running the actions.

    focusclient()
    I thought about this today, focus "before do" and minimize client "after do", if dont have another way i gonna give up for this thing. because every hour 5~6 chars gonna up the screen, gonna be such a mess on my pc.

    but thx again for the help , you guys are awesome.
    Last edited by KrusT; 09-22-2014 at 04:38 PM.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •