Signup Now
Page 11 of 12 FirstFirst ... 9101112 LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 119
  1. #101
    Free User GeoCrawler's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Is it possible to use WindAddon with Tibia client 10.100?


    Edit: Got it working!
    Last edited by GeoCrawler; 12-24-2016 at 03:05 AM.

  2. #102
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by GeoCrawler View Post
    Is it possible to use WindAddon with Tibia client 10.100?


    Edit: Got it working!
    How'd you get it working?

  3. #103
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    After update to 1.5.4 CPU saver is not working for some reason, any solution guys? Everything runs as admin

  4. #104
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    98
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    12
    Hey guys,

    I got stuck on switching my game path.. How can I switch my profile's "game path" on WindAddons? I use to have my 'tibia.exe' client in my desktop but now I moved it to 'Program Files (86)'. However, WindAddons remembers that my 'tibia.exe' client path is on my desktop and now can't open it.

    Do you have any suggestions @Lucas Terra ?

    Also, I keep struggling on uploading pictures to the threads. Can somebody help me out please?

  5. #105
    Free User Donatello's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Tuscany, Italy
    Posts
    399
    Reputation
    51
    Rep Power
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Blini View Post
    Hey guys,

    I got stuck on switching my game path.. How can I switch my profile's "game path" on WindAddons? I use to have my 'tibia.exe' client in my desktop but now I moved it to 'Program Files (86)'. However, WindAddons remembers that my 'tibia.exe' client path is on my desktop and now can't open it.

    Do you have any suggestions @Lucas Terra ?

    Also, I keep struggling on uploading pictures to the threads. Can somebody help me out please?
    Man, you can just edit on windaddons.xml, there will be a line like that:
    Code:
    <Profile name="client only" gamePath="F:/Tibia 11/Tibia/packages/Tibia/bin/client.exe"

  6. #106
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Houston, TX
    Posts
    98
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by Donatello View Post
    Man, you can just edit on windaddons.xml, there will be a line like that:
    Code:
    <Profile name="client only" gamePath="F:/Tibia 11/Tibia/packages/Tibia/bin/client.exe"
    Can you be more specific @Donatello ? That's why threads never end. It's good to always be specific and clear when you post on a thread so that your posts are useful for all users. I appreciate your help anyways.

    Could you explain further how to edit the 'windaddons.xml'? I went to my windbot folder and found it but when I double click it it send me to internet with a screen full of code and It was not editable.

    Screenshot:
    http://imgur.com/gallery/WnsSR

    Thanks
    Last edited by Blini; 02-16-2017 at 01:17 AM.

  7. #107
    Free User
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Well i solved it, sorry for my brain... alot at work right now ^^
    Last edited by Tip; 06-10-2017 at 03:29 PM.

  8. #108
    Free User MenelZThais's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    253
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    8
    Why WindAddons doesn't work right now?
    More info here: https://forums.tibiawindbot.com/show...s-doesn-t-work
    Any solutions?

  9. #109
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    @LucasTerra formatei o meu pc e agora não to conseguindo usar nem o windaddon e nem o windbot, ambos apresentam problemas de dll, o que eu faço?

  10. #110
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    @LucasTerra Baixei o WindAddons que tem lá no site e quando tento startar o client do OT ele diz isso:
    11:03:48 This version of the client is not supported (10).

    Teria algum outro client do WindAddons que aceite a versão 10.0 ?

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •