Signup Now
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Free User xyyyyllo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    95
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    21

    Perfect Relogging

    i needed this, cuz my internet connection sucks and i've get about 5/10 kicks a day and sometimes the "connecting" screen get stuck.

    btw.. about the forums... LUA tag anyone?

    auto(100)

    if not $connected then
    set('Cavebot/Enabled', 'no')
    set('Targeting/Enabled', 'no')
    set('Looting/Enabled', 'no')

    local contime = 0
    waitforevents(false)
    reconnect()
    while not $connected do
    contime = contime + 1
    print(contime)
    if contime > 20 then
    print('timeout')
    contime = 0
    keyevent(0x1B) -- press esc
    keyevent(0xD) -- enter?
    wait(1000)
    reconnect()
    end
    wait(1000)
    end
    waitforevents(true)
    wait(500)

    reopenwindows('small')
    while $openingbps and $connected do
    wait(300, 500)
    end

    set('Cavebot/Enabled', 'yes')
    set('Targeting/Enabled', 'yes')
    set('Looting/Enabled', 'yes')
    end
    Last edited by xyyyyllo; 02-25-2014 at 05:32 AM.
    Sig removed

    said the mod

  2. #2
    Wind Tester
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    2,578
    Reputation
    149
    Rep Power
    27
    Tested, so far works great, good job.

    I would change 2 things. First is timeout to 10sec or even, because 20 sec is quite long time when you have monsters on yourself. Also adding isontemple() might be useful.
    auto(100)

    if not $connected then
    set('Cavebot/Enabled', 'no')
    set('Targeting/Enabled', 'no')
    set('Looting/Enabled', 'no')

    local contime = 0
    waitforevents(false)
    reconnect()
    while not $connected do
    contime = contime + 1
    print(contime)
    if contime > 10 then
    print('timeout')
    contime = 0
    keyevent(0x1B) -- press esc
    keyevent(0xD) -- enter?
    wait(1000)
    reconnect()
    end
    wait(1000)
    end
    waitforevents(true)
    wait(500)

    if isontemple() then
    while ($connected) do
    closeclient()
    end
    printerror("You logged in temple, closing tibia.")
    end
    wait(500)

    reopenwindows('small')
    while $openingbps and $connected do
    wait(300, 500)
    end

    set('Cavebot/Enabled', 'yes')
    set('Targeting/Enabled', 'yes')
    set('Looting/Enabled', 'yes')
    end
    Last edited by Imba; 02-27-2014 at 04:42 PM.

  3. #3
    Free User Sector's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Tibia
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    :(

    I am use recconect and dont work because. only put account name and not put the password.
    because it happens??



  4. #4
    Free User Dragon Lord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    123
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Sector View Post
    I am use recconect and dont work because. only put account name and not put the password.
    because it happens??


    I'm having the same problem since some days, usualy some of my characters relog perfectly, but the others the bot just types like 1~10 letters/numbers of my account name and stills like this...(I'm not using the topic's reloger persistent, so maybe it's a bot problem?) @Lucas Terra
    Last edited by Dragon Lord; 07-22-2014 at 08:39 AM.

  5. #5
    Free User Sector's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    Tibia
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragon Lord View Post
    I'm having the same problem since some days, usualy some of my characters relog perfectly, but the others the bot just types like 1~10 letters/numbers of my account name and stills like this...(I'm not using the topic's reloger persistent, so maybe it's a bot problem?) @Lucas Terra

    I'm using in persistent and same problem.

  6. #6
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    i'm using this reconnect as persistent and working perfectly ;P

  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    what can i do when resupply() just resupply healt pots but no mana pots? D:

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •