Signup Now
Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 84
  1. #11
    Free User Sjorsjeeh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    271
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    21
    @Leonardo My screenshot is black. What do I have to do to fix this??

  2. #12
    Moderator Leonardo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    758
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by Sjorsjeeh View Post
    @Leonardo My screenshot is black. What do I have to do to fix this??
    This was a bug that were fixed on some older version of the bot, if you're using a version older than that, the bug will still there.

  3. #13
    Free User Sjorsjeeh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    271
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    21
    @Leonardo I'm using the newest version.

  4. #14
    Free User Orexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    760
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    22
    Summoning @Leonardo for help on my question on the first page.

  5. #15
    Moderator Leonardo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    758
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by Orexx View Post
    Summoning @Leonardo for help on my question on the first page.

    A wild Leonardo appears.

    No, it's not possible via the screenshot function, you can ask Lucas to improve that on the suggestion board. If possible he'll prolly add on a future version.

  6. #16
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Leonardo View Post
    Screenshot On Advance


    Description

    Takes a screenshot whenever you skill/level up or die.


    Configuration

    Change the Skills variable to specify which skills the bot should save. For each skill set true to save or false to ignore.


    Code

    init start

    local Skills = {
    -- Downgrades
    Death = true,

    -- Upgrades
    Level = true,
    Magic = true,
    Fist = true,
    Axe = true,
    Club = true,
    Sword = true,
    Distance = true,
    Shielding = true,
    Fishing = true,
    }

    -- DO NOT EDIT BELOW --

    init end

    auto(400, 800)

    foreach newmessage m do
    if m.type == MSG_STATUS or m.type == MSG_ADVANCE then
    local Skill = m.content:match('You advanced .- (.-)[%s%.].-')

    if Skill and Skills[Skill:capitalize()] then
    screenshot(string.format('Advance_%s_%s', $name, os.date('%Y-%m-%d %H-%M-%S')))
    end
    end
    end

    if Skills.Death and $dead then
    screenshot(string.format('Death_%s_%s', $name, os.date('%Y-%m-%d %H-%M-%S')))
    repeat
    wait(1000)
    until not $dead
    end

    Gist

    This is not working.

    I use Windows 7, running Tibia with Windbot Addons and I use Direct X9

    This image is hosted on a possibly dangerous website (http://upload.cip.nu/pfile.php?file_id=2501). Please consider reuploading it on Imgur.com.


  7. #17
    Free User ralixi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Leonardo View Post
    Screenshot On Advance and Death


    Description

    Takes a screenshot whenever you skill/level up or die.


    Configuration

    Change the Skills variable to specify which skills the bot should save. For each skill set true to save or false to ignore.


    Code

    init start

    local Skills = {
    -- Downgrades
    Death = true,

    -- Upgrades
    Level = true,
    Magic = true,
    Fist = true,
    Axe = true,
    Club = true,
    Sword = true,
    Distance = true,
    Shielding = true,
    Fishing = true,
    }

    -- DO NOT EDIT BELOW --

    init end

    auto(400, 800)

    foreach newmessage m do
    if m.type == MSG_STATUS or m.type == MSG_ADVANCE then
    local Skill = m.content:match('You advanced .- (.-)[%s%.].-')

    if Skill and Skills[Skill:capitalize()] then
    screenshot(string.format('Advance_%s_%s', $name, os.date('%Y-%m-%d %H-%M-%S')))
    end
    end
    end

    if Skills.Death and $dead then
    screenshot(string.format('Death_%s_%s', $name, os.date('%Y-%m-%d %H-%M-%S')))
    repeat
    wait(1000)
    until not $dead
    end

    Gist


    Hey man I dont know where to put it.

    Scripts -> Persisten doesnt work.
    Help me.

    It isnt needed to be "auto(500)" at the beginning?

  8. #18
    Free User Xyderos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Wow Nice

  9. #19
    Moderator Leonardo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    758
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by ralixi View Post
    Hey man I dont know where to put it.

    Scripts -> Persisten doesnt work.
    Help me.

    It isnt needed to be "auto(500)" at the beginning?
    Please try to don't quote the main post, just add @Leonardo and I'll be forwarded to the post.

    You should only copy it to Scripter > Persistent, beware you possibly copied it into Scripter > Hotkeys which means they need to be attached by some key combination.

    And it shouldn't be added auto(500), if you have read the whole script you would see the auto(400, 800) in line 23.

  10. #20
    Free User ralixi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    20
    @Leonardo

    This script with is working for me only when Death =(

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •