Signup Now
Page 2 of 14 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 131

Thread: Kill Counter

  1. #11
    Moderator Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    raphseller.com
    Posts
    2,440
    Reputation
    283
    Rep Power
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by Dworak View Post
    @Raphael @Leonardo it isn't working after up in my script ? there are need any changes?
    Nope.
    RaphSeller
    PayPal Instantaneous Reseller


    raphseller.com

  2. #12
    Wind Powered
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    dvscripts.com
    Posts
    7,105
    Reputation
    433
    Rep Power
    39
    Okey will check it again maybe it was my bad
    Regards and Thanks

  3. #13
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Could someone help make a HUD showing how many monsters you have killed?

  4. #14
    Moderator mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lodz, Poland
    Posts
    1,821
    Reputation
    220
    Rep Power
    26
    Quote Originally Posted by Limpeklimpe View Post
    Could someone help make a HUD showing how many monsters you have killed?
    http://forums.tibiawindbot.com/showt...p?262#post1975

  5. #15
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Hey, I'm making a script with an auto tasker.

    When U use what Dworak said

    PHP Code:
    --Check Task
    if killCount.get("Sea Serpent","Young Sea Serpent") > 900 then
    gotolabel
    ("Start","TaskMaker")
    else 
    end 
    The counter won't reset. So after you reached 900 kills the script will try to do the Tasker every round again right?

    So will it work if u edit it to this?

    PHP Code:
    --Check Task
    if killCount.get("Sea Serpent","Young Sea Serpent") > 900 then
         gotolabel
    ("Start","TaskMaker") and
         
    killCount.reset("Sea Serpent""Young Sea Serpent")
    else 
    end 
    And will it reset all the creature if u just leave it like this?
    PHP Code:
    killCount.reset() 
    Thanks in advance,

    Your Dkampen
    Last edited by Dkampen; 03-26-2014 at 09:56 AM.

  6. #16
    Moderator Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    raphseller.com
    Posts
    2,440
    Reputation
    283
    Rep Power
    27
    Script Updated!
    It's slightly faster and reliable since I'm now using the database iterator to load initial data at boot.
    RaphSeller
    PayPal Instantaneous Reseller


    raphseller.com

  7. #17
    Free User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Curitiba - Parana - Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21
    @Raphael , even after i've added the script on Persistent section and then i've added the hud,

    even if i use the public api function on Console / via Action by enabling it once without (auto~~) . yet the Hud shows 0 killed... how can i be sure that i can use killcounter functions? i dont see it recording it trough play sessions even if i got savedb true...

    Any tip how to solve?
    RagekemiScriptsWorkshop


    LASTEST SCRIPTS | UPDATES | CHECK MY THREAD!


  8. #18
    Moderator mistgun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Lodz, Poland
    Posts
    1,821
    Reputation
    220
    Rep Power
    26
    Put it to persistent. To get monsters killed use console then paste
    print(killCount.get('monster name'))

  9. #19
    Moderator Raphael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    raphseller.com
    Posts
    2,440
    Reputation
    283
    Rep Power
    27
    Quote Originally Posted by Ragekemi View Post
    @Raphael , even after i've added the script on Persistent section and then i've added the hud,

    even if i use the public api function on Console / via Action by enabling it once without (auto~~) . yet the Hud shows 0 killed... how can i be sure that i can use killcounter functions? i dont see it recording it trough play sessions even if i got savedb true...

    Any tip how to solve?
    What's on your HUD script?
    RaphSeller
    PayPal Instantaneous Reseller


    raphseller.com

  10. #20
    Free User Ragekemi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Curitiba - Parana - Brazil
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Raphael View Post
    What's on your HUD script?
    I've managed to print it via api commands.. the Kill recent hud seems to use another variable to show it...
    RagekemiScriptsWorkshop


    LASTEST SCRIPTS | UPDATES | CHECK MY THREAD!


 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •