Signup Now
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    Nothing working even on ots! C'MON!!

    Hello, there?

    We need a little help here? Lucas? Raphael? Leonardo?!

    Wind bot isn't working even on ot servers!

    You guys MUST keep updating the older clients (ots), because WindBot is still for sale!

    I purchased my license to play Impera-Global, and the bot just does not work.. And if I use another server's Tibia.dat (older) to make it work, everytime something new appears on my screen, I get DeBugs!

    Wonderful service, really.

    So, are you guys gonna do something?

    PLEASE! ¬¬


    Yours,
    Zed.
    Last edited by Josh; 06-11-2018 at 05:44 PM.

  2. #2
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    i use in impera global.
    https://puu.sh/zeqXX/76259e96d0.png

    and one more thing, windbot its for GLOBAL tibia, they dont need suport us for otservers.

  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by awake View Post
    i use in impera global.
    https://puu.sh/zeqXX/76259e96d0.png

    and one more thing, windbot its for GLOBAL tibia, they dont need suport us for otservers.
    Since WindBot only works on otservers and it's paid, yes, they must keep updating all this shit.

    About the bot: So do I, until something like a new house shity item appears on my screen and the client crash. Wonderful xd

    Unless you fixed this debugs when changing tibia.dat.

    Did you?

  4. #4
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the same problem and nobody has the ability to solve this,

    you pay for the program but do not have any manager positions,

    Congratulations on your service,
    I bought premium on two accounts and I can not access, what are you going to do about it?

    Taking our money is easier than solving that, right?


  5. #5
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by caiocroce View Post
    I have the same problem and nobody has the ability to solve this,

    you pay for the program but do not have any manager positions,

    Congratulations on your service,
    I bought premium on two accounts and I can not access, what are you going to do about it?

    Taking our money is easier than solving that, right?

    Just use your Brain to solve. Its so easy. Im using normaly.

  6. #6
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by awake View Post
    Just use your Brain to solve. Its so easy. Im using normaly.

    Who has to solve this are the adms, I paid for the service ... What logic I hire something being that I have to solve the problem? None right? ...

  7. #7
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by awake View Post
    Just use your Brain to solve. Its so easy. Im using normaly.
    Who has to solve this are the adms, I paid for the service ... What logic I hire something being that I have to solve the problem? None right? ...

  8. #8
    Free User
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    No adm can solve that problem? What a joke


    ?????????????????????????????

  9. #9
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    @awake Could you let us know how did yo fix the problem ?

  10. #10
    Free User
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Ok guys I will tell you how to make that windbot work on those servers :
    How to launch Windbot on Custom client serevers
    Download Windbot 2.8.9
    Download any standard client 10 (recommended Hexera client)
    Download Ezodus client 10, Impera 10, Whatever, but 10 !

    1. Launch Hexera client
    2. Launch Windbot 2.8.9
    3. Attach Windbot to Hexera client and wait as it loads
    4. Launch Ezodus Client, Impera, Whatever
    5. After Windbot menu showed up on hexera client, close the client
    6. Attach Windbot to Ezodus, impera, whatever

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •