Signup Now
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Want to use Wind Addons with Aurera-Global's client? How do I do this?

    Want to use Wind Addons with Aurera-Global's client? How do I do this?

    Edit**** It's impossible to use the 1000 client and ip changer due to Aurera-Global using Tibia 11 sprites. I debug constantly. Unless theres a way to change that too.

    Is it possible?

    Could make a paypal transfer if someone gets it to work for me. >_<
    Last edited by Oronanomicon; 08-24-2017 at 06:48 PM.

  2. #2
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I can fix this for you! So easy pm me!

  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    just download the windbot 10-10

    cya

  4. #4
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Bump

    I've tried using the latest Tibia 10 Windbot & Tibia 10 Windbot Addons but it does nothing upon launching their client.

    Note they use the official 10.9* client with updated .dat and .spr files, so in theory windbot addons should still work.

    (I just want to use CPU saver)

    Any help/tips would be appreciated.

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •