Signup Now
Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 39
  1. #11
    Free User Nimo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    1,203
    Reputation
    120
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by kieta View Post
    I configured the scripts, set to "P" and the script did not work. Why?
    There is nothing to configurate, expect hunt sections in latest ciso post

  2. #12
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,167
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by Cisco View Post
    Yes, I put this option in the final version when Lucas refreshes the spells. Second persistent.

    I'd rather put it a little differently, because if in the script you have more than hunt section...

    auto(5000)

    local UseSummon = true
    local Sections = {'Hunt'} --{'Hunt'} or {'Floor 1', 'Floor 2'}

    --=======================================

    local function SUMMON()
    if $vocshort == 'K' and $mp >= 1000 then
    summon = 'utevo gran res eq'
    elseif $vocshort == 'P' and $mp >= 2000 then
    summon = 'utevo gran res sac'
    elseif $vocshort == 'S' and $mp >= 3000 then
    summon = 'utevo gran res ven'
    elseif $vocshort == 'D' and $mp >= 3000 then
    summon = 'utevo gran res dru'
    end
    return summon
    end

    if $connected then
    if UseSummon then
    if table.find(Sections, $wptsection) then
    if $level >= 200 then
    cast(SUMMON())
    wait(300,500)
    end
    end
    end
    end
    you forgot the "cancastspell" on this one, he keeps trying to summon every 5 seconds
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

  3. #13
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    14
    do i have to make something in the cavebot options page so i can select true and my vocation?

  4. #14
    Free User Cisco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,424
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by downloadkct View Post
    you forgot the "cancastspell" on this one, he keeps trying to summon every 5 seconds
    I did 2 persistent...

    https://forums.tibiawindbot.com/show...l=1#post520680

    Persistent 1: Before Lucas put the new spells...

    Persistent 2: After Lucas put the new spells...

    ====================================

    https://forums.tibiawindbot.com/show...l=1#post520819

    Persistent 1 - Update: Before Lucas put the new spells...


    ================================================

    When I did the persistent ones Lucas had not added the new spells. I do not know if it added, because cancastspell() was returned null value. That's why I made a persistent to be used before and another to be used after it had added.

  5. #15
    Free User Cisco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,424
    Reputation
    119
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by defect View Post
    do i have to make something in the cavebot options page so i can select true and my vocation?
    You only need to add in Cavebot > Scripts or Persistent and enable: yes

  6. #16
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Cisco View Post
    You only need to add in Cavebot > Scripts or Persistent and enable: yes
    Thank you i managed to get one of them to work will check if it cast spell again after cooldown.

  7. #17
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Nice persistent, 100% working but, I need an increment. There's possible to do an action that don't allow the character to stack inside the summon? Because I'm hunting using GFBs and when it stacks (walk through players ON), the character get stuck and won't attack.
    Last edited by muufles; 07-28-2017 at 03:07 PM.

  8. #18
    Free User
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    206
    Reputation
    16
    Rep Power
    15
    Quote Originally Posted by downloadkct View Post
    you forgot the "cancastspell" on this one, he keeps trying to summon every 5 seconds
    same here

  9. #19

  10. #20
    Free User
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Can anyone edit a Spell Timer for the new Royal Paladin Summon Spell?
    Alguém pode editar um Spell Timer para o novo Summon Spell de Royal Paladin?

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •