Signup Now
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,166
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    23

    Action to unstuck your character if snapback bug

    I made this simple action some months ago when we were suffering with the so called snapbacks, cip said they fixed it but it still happens in rare ocasions.
    Time stuck: change it for your needs, keep in mind how ur hunting and how long your char takes to loot.
    Wptsection: rename it to your spawn's section name so it wont run while you are depositting, refilling and so on.
    Flashclient: keep it or erase it if you dont want your client to flash if it happens.
    I know, its kinda raw but it works
    Place it either on persistent or cavebot action.

    Code:
    auto(2000)
    
    local timeStuck = 30 --seconds
    
    if $wptsection == 'Spawn' then
    	if $standtime >= timeStuck*1000 and $attacked.id == 0 and $lootsaround == 0 then
    move('w')
    move('w')
    wait(300,500)
    move('e')
    move('e')
    wait(150,250)
    move('s')
    move('s')
    flashclient()
    	end
    end
    Last edited by downloadkct; 05-31-2017 at 01:44 PM.
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

  2. #2
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    143
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by downloadkct View Post
    I made this simple action some months ago when we were suffering with the so called snapbacks, cip said they fixed it but it still happens in rare ocasions.
    Time stuck: change it for your needs, keep in mind how ur hunting and how long your char takes to loot.
    Wptsection: rename it to your spawn's section name so it wont run while you are depositting, refilling and so on.
    Flashclient: keep it or erase it if you dont want your client to flash if it happens.
    I know, its kinda raw but it works
    Place it either on persistent or cavebot action.

    Code:
    auto(2000)
    
    local timeStuck = 30 --seconds
    
    if $wptsection == 'Spawn' then
    	if $standtime >= timeStuck*1000 and $attacked.id == 0 and $lootsaround == 0 then
    move('w')
    move('w')
    wait(300,500)
    move('e')
    move('e')
    wait(150,250)
    move('s')
    move('s')
    flashclient()
    	end
    end
    Great. I'd just remove the "$attacked.id == 0 and $lootsaround == 0 " cause here,with t11, is getting stucked even if attacking or looting monsters.
    Last edited by joaomcruz; 06-01-2017 at 08:54 AM.

  3. #3
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,166
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by joaomcruz View Post
    Great. I'd just remove the "$attacked.id == 0 and $lootsaround == 0 " cause here,with t11, is getting stucked even if attacking or looting monsters.
    Really ? Maybe you should change keyboard delay on your client, im using tibia 11 and so far so good
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

  4. #4
    Free User
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    143
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by downloadkct View Post
    Really ? Maybe you should change keyboard delay on your client, im using tibia 11 and so far so good
    My Keyboard delay has been set to default,and sometimes i do really get stucked.

  5. #5
    Free User downloadkct's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Rio de Janeiro
    Posts
    1,166
    Reputation
    25
    Rep Power
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by joaomcruz View Post
    My Keyboard delay has been set to default,and sometimes i do really get stucked.
    Odd, im using it on 100 and its fine, im getting stucked like 1 time every 2 days
    Old 'n Proud Neobot-Elfbot and blackd user

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •