Signup Now
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: My bot is bug

  1. #1
    Free User
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    My bot is bug

    My bot is bugging, I activate the script and sometimes the character stops and only goes back to walk when I move, I can not solve it, thank you for the attention.

  2. #2
    Free User bolsonaroftw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    1
    Rep Power
    0
    Apparently the owner doesnt care any more to be fair and fulfill his obligations with his costumers, every patch now theres something wrong with this bot and it takes many days to get fixed. He already made a lot of money so...

  3. #3
    Free User
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    same problem here

  4. #4
    Wind Powered kirro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    121
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by bolsonaroftw View Post
    Apparently the owner doesnt care any more to be fair and fulfill his obligations with his costumers, every patch now theres something wrong with this bot and it takes many days to get fixed. He already made a lot of money so...
    Are you even reading what you're writing? You know that Windbot for T11 is just a Beta Version right? The T10 Version is just as fluent as it has always been, so if you dont want to TEST the Beta Version and aren't satisfied with how it works, why don't u just bot on t10? I don't get why everyone is complaining about a Beta Version not working 100%




    Troubled Animals Quest [100+]
    ALL
    Feyrist Silencers Underground X1 [180+]
    RP | EK
    Feyrist Silencers Underground X2 [200+]
    RP | EK
    Feyrist Silencers Surface [210+]
    RP | EK
    Edron Behemoths [235+]
    ED/MS
    Rathleton Sewers [240+]
    RP
    Glooth Fairy [350+]
    ED/MS
    Hardcore Draken Walls [400+]
    EK

  5. #5
    Free User
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello, i have a solution, you just need to put in your script "Walking by arrow keys method", actually Tibia has a bug in minimap and you can't walk by clicking map.


  6. #6
    Wind Powered
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    I updated my windbot, and my doll does not follow the script, before the update it was normal. Back to previous version please! I await

  7. #7
    Wind Powered blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    2,422
    Reputation
    71
    Rep Power
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by israelsoares View Post
    I updated my windbot, and my doll does not follow the script, before the update it was normal. Back to previous version please! I await
    Update Tibia 11 and Windbot Beta to latest version.


    Visit:
    (◣_◢)

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •